B&W Results National HHH Show 2014
Click furhter for the results of the National HHH Show 2014 which was held last weekend. Full picture report by Eurogenes will follow.
Grand Champion: Marie 356 (Goldwyn) - A A M Verwijen
2-Yr. Champion: Future Dream H Fien (Sid) - J. Wijnker
Res. 2-Yr. Champion: Drouner Froukje 1156 (Danillo) - Drouner Holsteins
HM. 2-Yr. Champion: Geertje 567 (Windbrook) - Van Dijk
Intermediate Champion: Damion Joy (Damion) - J. Wijnker
Res. Int. Champion: Prairie Hoeve Hendrika 39 (Goldwyn) - A A M Verwaijen
HM. In. Champion: Giessen Charity 244 (Million) - Giessen Holsteins
Senior Champion: Marie 356 (Goldwyn) - A A M Verwaijen
Res. Sr. Champion: Spirit Precilla (Spirit) - Giessen Holsteins
HM. Sr. Champion: Tellingen Esmeralda 23 (Shottle) - Krikken
Class 1 2-Yr. Old
1. Heemser Aafke 990 (Atwood) - Mts Deterd
2. De Rith Liz 1 (Gold Chip) - De Rith Holsteins
3. Marie 389 (Woodstock) - G & HJ Nijman / A Gunnink
Class 2 2-Yr. Old
1. Drouner Froukje 1156 (Danillo) - Drouner Holsteins
2. Lena 79 (Sid) - Mts Reitsma
3. Holbra Chica (Gold Chip) - Holbra Holsteins
Class 3 2-Yr. Old
1. Future Dream H. Fien (Sid) - J. Wijnker
2. Geertje 567 (Windbrook) - T van Dijk
3. Larisa (Snowman) - Mts Hoeksma
Class 4 2-Yr. Old
1. Wageningen Puk 245 (Windbrook) - Mts Hoeksma
2. Giessen Chartiy 65 (Gold Chip) - Giessen Holsteins
3. Nijkamp K Martha 362 (Windbrook) - HJ & J Bouwmeester
Class 5 Intermediate Cows
1. New Moore Marie 317 (Lucky Star) - Mts Withaar-Broekman-Prent
2. Jansje 509 (Barend) - Merwehoeve Holsteins
3. Geertruida 35 (Goldwyn) - Mts Hoogerbrugge
Class 6 Intermediate Cows
1. Damion Joy (Damion) - J. Wijnker
2. Bolleholster Melody (Shottle) - Van der Ploeg
3. Watermolen Trijntje (Damion) - G M J de Groot
Class 7 Intermediate Cows
1. Prairie Hoeve Hendrika 39 (Goldwyn) - A A M Verwaijen
2. Giessen Charity 44 (Milion) - Giessen Holsteins
3. Bolleholster Anya 2 (Sanchez) - Van der Ploeg
Class 11. Mature Cows
1. Marie 356 (Goldwyn) - A A M Verwaijen
2. Luzanna 177 (Niveau) - Merwehoeve Holsteins
3. New Moore Esmeralda 38 (O-Man) - Mts Whithaar-Broekman-Prent
Class 12 Mature Cows
1. Spirit Precilla (Spirit) - Giessen Holsteins
2. Telligen Esmeralda 33 (Shottle) - R J Krikken
3. Tellingen Lauren (Talent) R J Krikken